-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Šange Sūrākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,kwh sng swrakh,كوهٔ سنگٔ سوراخ,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3359/62.49338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Qulf Manzer (7.9 km) Gim Zard (10.1 km) Mīān Rōdī (10.9 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (11 km) Jow Zārī (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (13 km) Tumbur (13.2 km) Surkhūn (14.2 km) Azizabad (14.5 km) Daram Bayd (14.5 km) Chulung (14.7 km) Nay Biland (15.3 km) Azizabad (15.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (15.9 km) Kushkak (16.4 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (16.5 km) Zanbaran (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan