-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Sarakh,Sang Surakh,Sang Sārākh,Sang Sūrākh,Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,Sang-i-Surakh,Sang-i-Sūrākh,Zimovka Sangi-Surakh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1388/62.70005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0 km) Chachah (1.7 km) Deh Kushk (2 km) Gōr Zādī (2.8 km) Kōl Mīr (3.2 km) Chāt (3.3 km) Karū (3.8 km) Khisrow Jān (5.9 km) Lōṟah (8 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (8.5 km) Miandzhu (10 km) Gēm (10.6 km) Safēdān (10.7 km) Kūrt-e Khwājah (10.7 km) Āblān (11 km) Rabāţ-e Khwājah (11.1 km) Tōdih (11.2 km) Deh Mīr Şad (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan