-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sangistan

Map of Koh-e Sangistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangistan,Kohe Sangestan,Kohe Sangestān,Kuh-e Sangestan,Kōh-e Sangistān,Kūh-e Sangestān,کوه سنگستان, Kōh-e Sangistān

Koh-e Sangistan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangistān. See Koh-e Sangistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sangistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27756/62.82305
  • Altitude: 1728 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangistan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangistan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangistan, Afghanistan