Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Kard

Map of Sang-e Kard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Kard,Sang-e Kārd,Sang-i-Kard,Sang-i-Kāṟḏ,Sangi-Kard,سنگ کارد, Sang-e Kārd

Sang-e Kard

Welcome to the Sang-e Kard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Kārd. See Sang-e Kard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Kārd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sang-e Kard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sang-e Kard
Places near Sang-e Kard

Online Dating

Sang-e Kard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Kard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Kard, Afghanistan