-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Sang-e Kar

Map of Darah-ye Sang-e Kar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sang-e Kar,Darrah Sange Kar,Darrahe Sange Kar,Darreh-ye Sang-e Kar,درۀ سنگ کر,Ḏaṟṟahe Sange Kaṟ, Darah-ye Sang-e Kar

Darah-ye Sang-e Kar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sang-e Kar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sang-e Kar. See Darah-ye Sang-e Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sang-e Kar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Sang-e Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43135/62.75505
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sang-e Kar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sang-e Kar
Dilāsā (2.5 km) Kham-e Binōsh (2.8 km) Sang Kar (5 km) Ghōrah Kah (5.1 km) Dūrūdī (6.6 km) Parī (7.7 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (8.4 km) Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Wākhal Sahīd (8.8 km) Hūmēse Bālā (8.9 km) Kamarak (8.9 km) Kōl Āb (9.8 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (11.9 km) Khanjak Mazār (12.4 km) Jiz Gharah (12.5 km) Band-e Lakah (12.7 km) Chulung (13.2 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sang-e Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sang-e Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sang-e Kar, Afghanistan