-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Gal'tan,Gory Sangi-Gal’tan,Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan,Kohe Sange Ghaltan,Kohe Sange Ghalţān,Kuh-e Sang-e Ghaltan,Kōh-e Sang-e Ghaltān,Kōh-e Sang-e Ghalţān,Kūh-e Sang-e Ghalţān,kwh sng ghltan,كوهٔ سنگٔ غلطان,کوه سنگ غلتان,کوه سنگ غلطان, Kōh-e Sang-e Ghalţān

Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Ghalţān. See Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37796/62.48322
  • Altitude: 1480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan
Qulf Manzer (4.2 km) Mīān Rōdī (6.6 km) Gim Zard (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (8.3 km) Jow Zārī (10.4 km) Surkhūn (12.8 km) Chulung (13.1 km) Azizabad (13.3 km) Zanbaran (14.4 km) Chāhak (14.5 km) Kushkak (14.5 km) Azizabad (14.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (14.8 km) Jambarān (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (15 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (15.2 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Ghaltan, Afghanistan