Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar,Koh-i-Sang-i-Dukhtar,Koh-i-Sang-i-Ḏukhtaṟ,Kuh-e Sang-e Dokhtar,Kuh-e Sangi Dokhtar,Kōh-e Sang-e Dukhtar,Kūh-e Sang-e Dokhtar,Kūh-e Sangī Dokhtar,Sang-i-Dukhtar,Sang-i-Dukhtār,Sang-i-Duktar,کوه سنگ دختر, Kōh-e Sang-e Dukhtar

Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Dukhtar. See Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Dukhtar, Afghanistan