-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Bast

Map of Sang-e Bast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Bast,Sang-i-Bast,سنگ بست, Sang-e Bast

Sang-e Bast

Welcome to the Sang-e Bast google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Bast. See Sang-e Bast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Bast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Bast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3566/61.90015
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sang-e Bast
  •  

Online Dating

Sang-e Bast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Bast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Bast, Afghanistan