-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sang

Map of Chah-e Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sang,Chah-e Sang,Chāh-e Sang,Cāhe Sang,چاه سنگ, Chāh-e Sang

Chah-e Sang

Welcome to the Chah-e Sang google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sang. See Chah-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38294/61.8389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sang
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sang
Ābistān-e Bālā (10.3 km) Awkal (11.1 km) Kōlah Khwājah (11.4 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (11.7 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (11.9 km) Ābistān (12.2 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mandil (12.4 km) Shākh Kamān Bālā (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (12.5 km) Ghowdālhā (13.3 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (13.9 km) Kādānak-e Pā’īn (14.1 km) Kushk (14.3 km) Manahā (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sang, Afghanistan