-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sanchak

Map of Sanchak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salanchak,Sancak,Sanchak,Sānchak,Sānčak,سانچک,سلنچک, Sānchak

Sanchak

Welcome to the Sanchak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sānchak. See Sanchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sānchak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sanchak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97878/63.44842
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Sanchak
  •  
Places near Sanchak

Online Dating

Sanchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sanchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanchak, Afghanistan