-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sanow Gird

Map of Sanow Gird Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanaugird,Sanaw Gerd,Sanow Gird,سنو گرد, Sanow Gird

Sanow Gird

Welcome to the Sanow Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanow Gird. See Sanow Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanow Gird area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sanow Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21955/62.1787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sanow Gird
  •  
Places near Sanow Gird

Online Dating

Sanow Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sanow Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanow Gird, Afghanistan