Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Shamtigh

Map of Kuh-e Shamtigh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shamtaygh,Koh-i-Samtegh,Koh-i-Šamtēgh,Kuh-e Samtegh,Kuh-e Shamtegh,Kuh-e Shamtigh,Kōh-e Shamtaygh,Kūh-e Samtegh,Kūh-e Shamtegh,Kūh-e Shamtīgh,kwh shmtygh,کوه شمتیغ, Kūh-e Shamtīgh

Kuh-e Shamtigh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Shamtigh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Shamtīgh. See Kuh-e Shamtigh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Shamtīgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Shamtigh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Shamtigh
Places near Kuh-e Shamtigh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Shamtigh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Shamtigh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Shamtigh, Afghanistan