-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh

Map of Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Samtegh,Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh,Chashmeh-ye Samtegh,Cheshmeh-ye Samtegh,Cheshmeh-ye Shamtegh,Čašma-i-Šamtēgh, Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh

Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh. See Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23909/60.87087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh
Fārūq Āghā (13.6 km) Rabāţurk (16.2 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (21.3 km) Chāh Gaz (27.4 km) Ma‘lūmah (29.3 km) Walīābād (29.7 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (31.6 km) Gorgābād (32.5 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shamtaygh, Afghanistan