Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Samidzay

Map of Samidzay Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sami Jay,Samidzay,Samidzhay,Samijay,Sāmijay,Sāmī Jay,Sāmīdzay,samjy,سامجی,سامی جی,سامی ځی, Sāmīdzay


Welcome to the Samidzay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāmīdzay. See Samidzay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāmīdzay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samidzay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Samidzay
Places near Samidzay

Online Dating

Samidzay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samidzay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samidzay, Afghanistan