-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Samalan

Map of Samalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samalan,Samālān,سمالان, Samālān

Samalan

Welcome to the Samalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samālān. See Samalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samālān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28897/62.22288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Samalan
  •  
Places near Samalan
Samālān (0 km) Jāk (0.7 km) Deh-e Chashmah (1.3 km) Khāragī (1.5 km) Dūlūrg-e Shamālī (1.8 km) Bārtakht (2 km) Fakhrābād-e Suflá (2 km) Deh-e Mīr Qāsim (2 km) Kōrghak (2.2 km) Dzhinu (2.3 km) Fakhrābād-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Shahrābād-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Chulūsak (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Shamālī (3.5 km) Kanak (3.7 km) Rubāţ Rōd (3.7 km) Qanāt-e Kalātah (3.7 km) Dūlūrg-e Janūbī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Samalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samalan, Afghanistan