Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Salzarak

Map of Salzarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sal'zarak,Salzarak,Sal’zarak,سلزرک, Salzarak


Welcome to the Salzarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salzarak. See Salzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salzarak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Salzarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Salzarak
Places near Salzarak

Online Dating

Salzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salzarak, Afghanistan