-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Salmah

Map of Salmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salma,Salmah,Salmeh,سلمه, Salmah

Salmah

Welcome to the Salmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salmah. See Salmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salmah area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Salmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35661/63.84164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Salmah
  •  
Places near Salmah

Online Dating

Salmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salmah, Afghanistan