-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Salma

Map of Band-e Salma Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Salmā

Band-e Salma

Welcome to the Band-e Salma google satellite map! This dam is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Salmā. See Band-e Salma photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Salmā area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Band-e Salma
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35/63.8
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Band-e Salma
  •  
Places near Band-e Salma
Deh-e Zabar (2.6 km) Chinārak (3.3 km) Murghah (3.8 km) Salmah (3.9 km) Sinjitak (4.3 km) Bēshah (4.5 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (5.6 km) Yak Pahlū (5.9 km) Dahān-e Āw (6.7 km) Deh-e Khān (7.3 km) Kowtar Khān (8 km) Zālah (8.2 km) Shērkhāj (10 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (10.7 km) Saybdalak (11.2 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (11.5 km) Sang-e Durūyah (12.1 km) Shishwī (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Salma Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Salma, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Salma, Afghanistan