-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Salekhabad

Map of Salekhabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salehabad,Salekhabad,Salihabad,Şāleḩābād,Şāliḩābād,صالح آباد, Salekhabad

Salekhabad

Welcome to the Salekhabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salekhabad. See Salekhabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salekhabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Salekhabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3092/62.34269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Salekhabad
  •  
Places near Salekhabad
Salekhabad (0 km) Rabāţ-e Darwaysh Mīr Ḩaīdar (1 km) Nīsān (1.7 km) Tāw Biryān (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār (3.1 km) Now Bādām (3.1 km) Shādī Jām (3.2 km) Rabāţ-e Now (3.2 km) Shash Mardah (3.5 km) Qashah (3.9 km) Naqāsh (4 km) Katānī (4.1 km) Pirk (4.3 km) Sar-e Āsyā (4.4 km) Nangābād (4.4 km) Lakanī (4.8 km) Rabāţ-e Pīrzādah (4.8 km) Khisht Pāshān (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Salekhabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salekhabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salekhabad, Afghanistan