-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Salih

Map of Chah-e Salih Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Saleh,Chah-e Saleh,Chah-e Salih,Chāh-e Şāleḩ,Chāh-e Şāliḩ,Cāh-i-Sāleẖ,چاه صالح, Chāh-e Şāliḩ

Chah-e Salih

Welcome to the Chah-e Salih google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Şāliḩ. See Chah-e Salih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Şāliḩ area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Chah-e Salih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34115/61.30156
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 07:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Salih
  •  
Places near Chah-e Salih
Gazah (15.1 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (15.3 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (15.3 km) Zangī Şabāḩ (16.4 km) Rushnū (16.8 km) Kham-e Jūnow (16.8 km) Stownū (16.8 km) Dūpushtah (17.6 km) Ghōriyān (17.6 km) Dīrān (18.2 km) Shahbash (18.8 km) Mīngūwān (19 km) Rōzanak (20.1 km) Jūnow (21.7 km) Mindah Jū (22 km) Sabōl (22.8 km) Bāwah (23.3 km) Khaīrābād (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Salih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Salih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Salih, Afghanistan