Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Zakli

Map of Chah-e Zakli Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Sakli,Chah-e Salki,Chah-e Zakli,Chāh-e Sāklī,Chāh-e Sālkī,Chāh-e Zāklī,چاه زاکلی, Chāh-e Zāklī

Chah-e Zakli

Welcome to the Chah-e Zakli google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Zāklī. See Chah-e Zakli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Zāklī area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Chah-e Zakli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zakli
Places near Chah-e Zakli
Dahaneh-ye Z̄ū ol Faqār (11.9 km) Mulūkī (13.1 km) Āb Charmī (13.1 km) Kārēz-e Ilyās (15.5 km) Chāh Buzī (16.5 km) Burj (17.3 km) Āb Darāz (18.1 km) Gol Gol (19 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Zakli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Zakli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zakli, Afghanistan