Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sajawast

Map of Koh-e Sajawast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sajawast,Kohe Sajawast,Kohe Sajāwast,Kuh-e Sajavast,Kuh-e Sajawast,Kōh-e Sajāwast,Kūh-e Sajavast,Kūh-e Sajāwast,کوه سجاوست, Kōh-e Sajāwast

Koh-e Sajawast

Welcome to the Koh-e Sajawast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sajāwast. See Koh-e Sajawast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sajāwast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sajawast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1672 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sajawast
Places near Koh-e Sajawast

Online Dating

Koh-e Sajawast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sajawast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sajawast, Afghanistan