-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Safari

Map of Safari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safari,Safarī,سفری, Safarī

Safari

Welcome to the Safari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safarī. See Safari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safarī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Safari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94707/61.81601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Safari
  •  
Places near Safari

Online Dating

Safari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safari, Afghanistan