-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Sabzak

Map of Kotal-e Sabzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sabzak,Band-i-Sazak,Kotal-e Sabzak,Kotale Sabzak,Kowtal-e Sabzak,Kōtal-e Sabzak,Kōtale Sabzak,Pereval Sabzak,کوتل سبزک, Kōtal-e Sabzak

Kotal-e Sabzak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sabzak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sabzak. See Kotal-e Sabzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sabzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Sabzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64326/63.11422
  • Altitude: 2396 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sabzak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sabzak
Qal‘ah-ye Khudā’ī (9.9 km) Zaft (10.1 km) Lāmān (12.1 km) Ḩamām (12.5 km) Chakāw (13.9 km) Sini (14.2 km) Sini (15.1 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (15.2 km) Ḩamām (15.4 km) Mūsamī (16.3 km) Kalkayz (16.4 km) Sapaydār (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sabzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sabzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sabzak, Afghanistan