-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Sabz

Map of Chashmah-ye Sabz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sabz,Chashmah-ye Sabz,Cheshmeh-ye Sabz,Istochnik Chashmayi-Sabz,Čašma-i-Sabz,چشمۀ سبز, Chashmah-ye Sabz

Chashmah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sabz. See Chashmah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87916/63.11246
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sabz
Khadzhibag (2.8 km) Kīch (4.2 km) Shaghzak (6.2 km) Naghārah Khānah (6.2 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (6.9 km) Ghūjagak (7.3 km) Paykhasar (8.6 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (9 km) Kushkak (9.1 km) Tigaruk (10.9 km) Tīlak (11.3 km) Tigaruk (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (12.2 km) Āhangān (12.2 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Āwkhing (14.5 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (15.6 km) Qālīnbāf (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan