-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Rozalang

Map of Jar-e Rozalang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rozalang,Jar-e Ruzalang,Jar-e Rōzālang,Jar-e Rūzālang,Jare Rozalang,Jaṟe Ṟōzālang,Rozalang,جر روزالنگ, Jar-e Rōzālang

Jar-e Rozalang

Welcome to the Jar-e Rozalang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rōzālang. See Jar-e Rozalang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rōzālang area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Jar-e Rozalang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35735/64.11217
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rozalang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Rozalang

Online Dating

Jar-e Rozalang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Rozalang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rozalang, Afghanistan