Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Rukhah

Map of Darah-ye Rukhah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Rukhah,Darrah-ye Rukheh,Darrah-ye Rūkheh,Darrah-ye Ṟūkheh,Darrahe Rukha,دره رخه,Ḏaṟṟahe Rukha, Darah-ye Rukhah

Darah-ye Rukhah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Rukhah google satellite map! This canyon is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Rukhah. See Darah-ye Rukhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Rukhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Rukhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: canyon
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Rukhah
Places near Darah-ye Rukhah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Rukhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Rukhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Rukhah, Afghanistan