Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darrahe Rukha

Map of Darrahe Rukha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ḏaṟṟahe Ṟukha

Darrahe Rukha

Welcome to the Darrahe Rukha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏaṟṟahe Ṟukha. See Darrahe Rukha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏaṟṟahe Ṟukha area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Darrahe Rukha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darrahe Rukha
Places near Darrahe Rukha

Online Dating

Darrahe Rukha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darrahe Rukha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrahe Rukha, Afghanistan