Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ru'i

Map of Koh-e Ru'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rui,Koh-e Ru'i,Koh-i-Ru`i,Koh-i-Ṟū‘i,Kuh-e Ru`i,Kōh-e Rū’ī,Kūh-e Rū‘ī,کوه روئی, Kōh-e Rū’ī

Koh-e Ru'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Ru'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rū’ī. See Koh-e Ru'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rū’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ru'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1923 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ru'i
Places near Koh-e Ru'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Ru'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ru'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ru'i, Afghanistan