Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rowzah Bagh

Map of Rowzah Bagh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rauzabagh,Rauzābāgh,Rouzabag,Rowzah Bagh,Rowzeh Bagh,Rowẕah Bāgh,Rowẕeh Bāgh,Roza Bagh,`Rowdza Bagh,روضه باغ,‘Ṟowḏẕa Bāgh, Rowẕah Bāgh

Rowzah Bagh

Welcome to the Rowzah Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowẕah Bāgh. See Rowzah Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowẕah Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Rowzah Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rowzah Bagh
Places near Rowzah Bagh

Online Dating

Rowzah Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowzah Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowzah Bagh, Afghanistan