Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rozanak

Map of Rozanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rahzanak,Razanak,Rowzanak,Rozanak,Rāhzanak,Rōzanak,روزنک, Rōzanak


Welcome to the Rozanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōzanak. See Rozanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōzanak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Rozanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Rozanak
Places near Rozanak

Online Dating

Rozanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rozanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rozanak, Afghanistan