Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabaturk

Map of Rabaturk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabaturk,Rabāţurk,Rebat-e Tork,Rebāţ-e Tork,Ribat-i-Turk,Ribāt-i-Turk,Robat-e Tork,Robāţ-e Tork,رباطرک,Ṟabātuṟk, Rabāţurk


Welcome to the Rabaturk google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţurk. See Rabaturk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţurk area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Rabaturk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rabaturk
Places near Rabaturk

Online Dating

Rabaturk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabaturk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabaturk, Afghanistan