-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat-e Surkh

Map of Rabat-e Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Surkh,Qal`eh Surkh,Qala Surkh,Qal‘eh Surkh,Rabat-e Surkh,Rabat-i-Surkh,Rabāţ-e Surkh,Robat-e Sorkh,Robāţ-e Sorkh,رباط سرخ,Ṟabāṯ-i-Surkh, Rabāţ-e Surkh

Rabat-e Surkh

Welcome to the Rabat-e Surkh google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Surkh. See Rabat-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rabat-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21216/61.96429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Rabat-e Surkh

Online Dating

Rabat-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Surkh, Afghanistan