-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi Rabat

Map of Tangi Rabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Rabat,Tangi Robat,Tangī Rabāţ,Tangī Robāţ,تنگی رباط, Tangī Rabāţ

Tangi Rabat

Welcome to the Tangi Rabat google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Rabāţ. See Tangi Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26678/62.77248
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Tangi Rabat
  •  
Places near Tangi Rabat

Online Dating

Tangi Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Rabat, Afghanistan