-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Rabat

Map of Koh-e Rabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rabat,Kohe Robat,Kohe Ṟōbāṯ,Kuh-e Robat,Kōh-e Rabāţ,Kūh-e Robāţ,کوه روباط, Kōh-e Rabāţ

Koh-e Rabat

Welcome to the Koh-e Rabat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rabāţ. See Koh-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24649/62.78076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rabat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rabat
Rabāţ (3.7 km) Darwayshah (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (8 km) Tōdanak (11 km) Ghūjagak (11.3 km) Bayshah (12 km) Kārēz Mīr (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (12.7 km) Nay Biland (13.4 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (14.6 km) Durushtak (14.9 km) Daram Bayd (15.4 km) Kārēzak (15.7 km) Dū Rōdī (16.9 km) Nājūhā (16.9 km) Kham-e Binōsh (17.9 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (18 km) Dilāsā (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rabat, Afghanistan