-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Rayg

Map of Koh-e Rayg Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rayg,Kohe Reg,Kohe Ṟēg,Kuh-e Reg,Kuh-e Rig,Kōh-e Rayg,Kūh-e Rēg,Kūh-e Rīg,کوه ریگ, Kōh-e Rayg

Koh-e Rayg

Welcome to the Koh-e Rayg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rayg. See Koh-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02865/61.88619
  • Altitude: 1430 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rayg
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rayg

Online Dating

Koh-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rayg, Afghanistan