Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Raygah

Map of Jar-e Raygah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Raygah,Jar-e Rega,Jar-e Regah,Jar-e Rēgah,Jar-e Ṟēga,جر ریگه, Jar-e Raygah

Jar-e Raygah

Welcome to the Jar-e Raygah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Raygah. See Jar-e Raygah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Raygah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Raygah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Jar-e Raygah
Places near Jar-e Raygah
Kōyān (1.7 km) Shōrgird (2.5 km) Rēgah (3.5 km) Tōn (3.8 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (4.8 km) Seh Barzah (5.4 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (5.6 km) Sabīrah-ye Bālā (5.6 km) Awsāj (6.4 km) Musāfirān (6.5 km) Gunābād (6.5 km) Musāfirān (6.8 km) Rayzak (7 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (7.1 km) Bagal (7.2 km) Daryābān (7.6 km) Māhinjān (7.7 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Raygah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Raygah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Raygah, Afghanistan