Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Robaturk

Map of Robaturk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rebat Tork,Rebāţ Tork,Robat Tork,Robaturk,Robāţ Tork,Robāţurk, Robāţurk


Welcome to the Robaturk google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Robāţurk. See Robaturk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Robāţurk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Robaturk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Robaturk
Places near Robaturk
Fārūq Āghā (3.9 km) Rabāţurk (6.2 km) Chāh Gaz (22 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (29.7 km) Ma‘lūmah (29.8 km) Walīābād (29.9 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (31.1 km) Gorgābād (34.7 km)

Online Dating

Robaturk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Robaturk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Robaturk, Afghanistan