-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Rawut

Map of Takh-e Rawut Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravut,Takh-e Rawut,Takh-e Rāwut,tkh rawt,تخ روت,تخٔ راوت, Takh-e Rāwut

Takh-e Rawut

Welcome to the Takh-e Rawut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Rāwut. See Takh-e Rawut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Rāwut area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Takh-e Rawut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36159/62.15299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Takh-e Rawut
  •  
Places near Takh-e Rawut

Online Dating

Takh-e Rawut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Rawut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Rawut, Afghanistan