-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Randan

Map of Dasht-e Randan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Randan,Dasht-e Randān,Dast-i-Randan,Dast-i-Ṟanḏān,دشت رندان, Dasht-e Randān

Dasht-e Randan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Randan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Randān. See Dasht-e Randan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Randān area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Dasht-e Randan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1014/61.3287
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Randan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Randan
Chāqmāq (10.6 km) Kishmārūn (13.5 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (17.5 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (18.7 km) Ghōriyān (31 km) Shōrābak (31.5 km) Gilkand (31.5 km) Rabāţurk (32.5 km) Gazah (33.1 km) Mīngūwān (33.3 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (33.7 km) Stownū (33.8 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (34.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (34.2 km) Fārūq Āghā (34.4 km) Mindah Jū (34.6 km) Bāwah (34.7 km) Kaftarī (34.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Randan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Randan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Randan, Afghanistan