Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi

Map of Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhna-i-Jamsedi,Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi,Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydī,Rakhnat,Rakhnayi-Dzhamshedi,Rakhneh-ye Jamshidi,Rakhneh-ye Jamshīdī,Rakhnāt,رخنۀ جمشیدی,Ṟakhna-i-Jams̄ēḏī, Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydī

Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi

Welcome to the Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydī. See Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydī area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi
Places near Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi

Online Dating

Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi, Afghanistan