-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Rajing

Map of Koh-e Rajing Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rajing,Kohe Rajeng,Kuh-e Rajeng,Kōh-e Rajing,Kūh-e Rajeng,کوه رجنگ, Kōh-e Rajing

Koh-e Rajing

Welcome to the Koh-e Rajing google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rajing. See Koh-e Rajing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rajing area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Koh-e Rajing
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55581/62.88375
  • Altitude: 2050 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rajing
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rajing
Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (2.1 km) Rajing (2.4 km) Deh-e Mullā (3 km) Tangī Zard (3.5 km) Khwājah Dū Shanbah (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (4.7 km) Haftād Chashmah (5.2 km) Shērzād (5.3 km) Gōr Khāk (5.4 km) Zuhrak (5.8 km) Zilargak (7.5 km) Sarjar (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (7.7 km) Jiz Gharah (7.8 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (8.1 km) Bāftak (8.1 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (8.5 km) Kargasī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rajing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rajing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rajing, Afghanistan