-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rajing

Map of Rajing Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rajeng,Raji,Rajing,Rajī,Rijai,رجنگ, Rajing

Rajing

Welcome to the Rajing google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rajing. See Rajing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rajing area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Rajing
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57386/62.87048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Rajing
  •  
Places near Rajing
Rajing (0 km) Tangī Zard (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (2.4 km) Shērzād (3.1 km) Khwājah Dū Shanbah (3.8 km) Zuhrak (4 km) Haftād Chashmah (5 km) Deh-e Mullā (5.1 km) Gōr Khāk (5.3 km) Sarjar (5.5 km) Zilargak (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (5.8 km) Bāftak (6.4 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (7.4 km) Zērit (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (7.4 km) Kargasī (7.9 km) Sipalghand (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Rajing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rajing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rajing, Afghanistan