-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rajan

Map of Rajan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Radzhan,Rajan,Rājān,rajan,راجان, Rājān

Rajan

Welcome to the Rajan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rājān. See Rajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rājān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rajan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33456/62.27596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Rajan
  •  
Places near Rajan

Online Dating

Rajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rajan, Afghanistan