Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Raghata

Map of Raghata Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ragata,Raghata,Raghatā,رغتا, Raghatā


Welcome to the Raghata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raghatā. See Raghata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raghatā area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Raghata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Raghata
Places near Raghata

Online Dating

Raghata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raghata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raghata, Afghanistan