Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat-e Sulaiman

Map of Rabat-e Sulaiman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Soleyman,Rabat-e Sulaiman,Rabat-i-Sulayman,Rabati-Suleiman,Rabāţ-e Soleymān,Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān,Robat-e Soleyman,Robāţ-e Soleymān,رباط سلیمان,Ṟabāṯ-i-Sulaymān, Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān

Rabat-e Sulaiman

Welcome to the Rabat-e Sulaiman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān. See Rabat-e Sulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rabat-e Sulaiman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Sulaiman
Places near Rabat-e Sulaiman

Online Dating

Rabat-e Sulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan