-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat-e Birian

Map of Rabat-e Birian Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Beryan,Rabat-e Birian,Rabat-i-Beryan,Rabāţ-e Beryān,Rabāţ-e Birīān,Robat-e Beryan,Robāţ-e Beryān,رباط بریان,Ṟabāṯ-i-Beṟyān, Rabāţ-e Birīān

Rabat-e Birian

Welcome to the Rabat-e Birian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Birīān. See Rabat-e Birian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Birīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rabat-e Birian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39743/61.95872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Birian
  •  
Places near Rabat-e Birian
Rabāţ-e Birīān (0 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (3.2 km) Deh-e Pūdah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (4.2 km) Yakah Khānah (4.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.2 km) Pur Sālār (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (4.7 km) Moghul Bachah (4.8 km) Sar Khayz (4.8 km) Maqşūdābād (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān (5.4 km) Ghowghā (5.7 km) Deh-e Uzbak (5.7 km) Jāyah (6.2 km) Rabāţ-e Afghānān (6.4 km) Bāzirgūn (6.5 km) Deh-e Uzbak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Rabat-e Birian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat-e Birian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Birian, Afghanistan