-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat-e Afghanan

Map of Rabat-e Afghanan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Afghanan,Rabat-i-Afghanan,Rabāţ-e Afghānān,Robat-e Afghanan,Robāţ-e Afghānān,رباط افغانان,Ṟabāṯ-i-Afghānān, Rabāţ-e Afghānān

Rabat-e Afghanan

Welcome to the Rabat-e Afghanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Afghānān. See Rabat-e Afghanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Afghānān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rabat-e Afghanan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33992/61.96462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Afghanan
  •  
Places near Rabat-e Afghanan
Rabāţ-e Afghānān (0 km) Maqşūdābād (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şafar Khān (1.9 km) Deh-e Uzbak (2.4 km) Pur Sālār (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (3 km) Deh-e Uzbak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩabīb Khān (3.2 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (3.3 km) Yakah Khānah (3.3 km) Mominābād (3.6 km) Mazra‘ah-ye Ḩājī Qayyūm (3.7 km) Bāzirgūn (4 km) Bāzirgūn (4.1 km) Pōzah-ye Kaftar Khān (4.6 km) Ghowghā (4.6 km) Rabāţ-e Kashmīr (4.7 km) Āsyā Bīst (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Rabat-e Afghanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat-e Afghanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Afghanan, Afghanistan