Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qowm Ghazi

Map of Qowm Ghazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumtazi,Qawm Ghazi,Qawm Ghāzi,Qowm Ghazi,Qowm Ghāzī,قوم غازی, Qowm Ghāzī

Qowm Ghazi

Welcome to the Qowm Ghazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowm Ghāzī. See Qowm Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowm Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qowm Ghazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Qowm Ghazi
Places near Qowm Ghazi

Online Dating

Qowm Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowm Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowm Ghazi, Afghanistan