-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qol-e Ghafur

Map of Qol-e Ghafur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Ghafur,Qol-i-Ghafur,Qowl-e Ghafur,Qowl-e Ghafūr,Qōl-e Ghafūr,Qōl-i-Ghafūṟ,قول غفور, Qōl-e Ghafūr

Qol-e Ghafur

Welcome to the Qol-e Ghafur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ghafūr. See Qol-e Ghafur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ghafūr area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Qol-e Ghafur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85561/62.67171
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ghafur
  •  
Places near Qol-e Ghafur

Online Dating

Qol-e Ghafur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Ghafur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ghafur, Afghanistan